Copyright © 2002-2003
NFCFA
All rights reserved |
|
|
|
NFCFA wishes
to congratulate the following cats
and owners
on their awards for 2006-2007! |
|
International
Winner (IW) -
Awards
are given to the top 20 cats, kittens, alters, Household Pet (HHP)
kittens, HHP adults, plus the top 20 Longhair and top 20
Shorthair cats in all of TICA for the show season. The IW
award is comparable to the CFA's National Winners award.
Regional Winner - Regional titles are awarded to the top
20 cats, kittens, alters, HHP kittens, HHP adults, plus the top 20
LH cats and top 20 SH cats in each region.
|
Championship |
|
Best International Norwegian Forest Cat 8th Best Cat
Japan
5th Best Longhair Japan
IW SGC
Castled Hill Snowbell
White
Male
Breeder/Owner:
Sachiko Taniguchi
|
|
2nd Best International
NFC
2nd Best Asian NFC
19th Best Asian Region Cat
11th Best Asian Long-haired Cat
IW SGC Azureblue Taiga
Brown Classic Tabby and White Male
Breeder/Owner:
Hisako Imaizuma
|
|
3rd
Best International NFC
IW SGC Quisigamond Harald Bluetooth
Blue Classic Tabby and White Male
Sire:
SGC,
RW Handel
av Boxerhaven
Dam:
Kallbokattens Blanca of Quinsigamond
Breeder/Owner:
Rob & Karen Fleming
|
|
|
Premiership |
|
International Best
NFC Alter
4th Best Alter South Central Region
RW, SGCA KatPenn Sirius
Brown
Mackerel Tabby and White Male Alter
Sire:
RW, SGC Katpenn Starfire
Dam:
Mycoon Alnilam of Katpenn
Breeder/Owner:
Kathryn Pennington
|
|
2nd International
Best NFC Alter
8th Best Alter Great Lakes Region
Best NFC Alter Great Lakes
Region
RW, SGCA Rockatts Brock
Brown Mackerel Tabby and White Male Alter
Sire:
GC Ouijakatz Comet of Lostwoods
Dam:
Lostwoods Kimbry of Rockatts
Breeder:
Sondra Evans
Owner:
Kim McDaniel
|
|
3rd
International Best NFC Alter
9th Best Alter Northeast Region
Best NFC Alter Northeast Region
RW,
SGCA Finnishline Finian
Blue Classic Tabby and White Male Alter
Sire:
IW, SGC, OS S*Aristo Limaz Chief Nacona of
Naturskat
Dam:
Finnishline Alannah
Breeder:
Colleen McGrady
Owner:
Lucille McGrady
|
|
|
Kittens |
|
4th Best International NFC
Alter
9th Best International Allbreed Kitten
Best Kitten South Central Region
Best South Central Region NFC Kitten
13th Best Alter South Central Region
2nd Best South Central Region NFC Alter
IW SGCA ForestKatz Treat
Brown Classic and White Male Alter
Sire: RW QGC HattKatts Guri of ForestKatz
Dam: RW QGC LostWoods Torianna of ForestKatz
Breeder/Owner: Jim & Donna Armel |
|
2nd
Best International NFC
Kitten IW
Winteridge Lucy in the Sky Red Tabby and White Sire:
SGC Winteridge Here Comes the Sun Dam:
SGC La Foret's Sweet Josie of Winteridge Breeder/Owner:
Karen Stinson
|
|
3rd
Best International NFC
Kitten
Asia Regional Best NFC Kitten
IW Lisblanc Go-Cart
Black and White Bi-color
Sire:
CH. Lisblanc's Dandelion
Dam:
SGC Killix Melina Mercouri of Lisblanc
|
|
Regional Winners |
|
10th Best Longhair Cat South Central Region
29th Best Cat South Central Region
International 2nd Best of Color
RW SGC NorseStar Berit of Forestkatz
Brown Classic and White Female
Sire:
Sweeson’s Arwak
Dam:
NorseStar Trixie
Breeder:
Scott & Margie Nelson
Owners:
Jim
& Donna Armel |
|
Best NFC South East
Region
RW, CH Norsestar Samhain of Eowyn
Brown Torbie and White Female
Breeder:
Scott & Margie Nelson
Owner:
Margaret Rothman
|
|
16th Best Kitten South Central Region
RW Ouijakatz Xylon of Mycoon
Brown Classic Tabby and White Male
Sire:
Ouijakatz Tristan
Dam:
RW, QGR Wegiekatt’s Skye of Ouijakatz
Breeder:
Barbara & Brandy Midura
Owner:
Sheila R. Gira
|
|
Best NFC Alter South East Region
RW, TGCA Tangaloor Kokopelli
Brown Mackerel Tabby and White Male Alter
Sire:
CH Maelstrom Tar-Súrion
Dam:
CH Maelstrom Gwiazda Wieczoma
Breeder/Owner:
Patricia Meyer
|
Not Pictured |
2nd Best NFC Kitten Great Lakes
Region
RW, B Street Uh Oh Olivia
Breeder:
John & Terri Bierrie
Owner:
Debbie Vanlandingham
|
|
Best NFC Great Lakes Region RW, QGC Epona Nordlys Fantastik Av Ymir
Brown Torbie and White Female
Sire:
SGC Handel av Boxerhaven
Dam:
RW Ch Epona's Harleigh
Breeder:
Linda Stebner
Owners:
Judith McNally
|
|
2nd Best NFC Great Lakes Region
RW, DGC Vanir Sonja Moon Of B Street
Brown Tabby and White Female
Breeder:
Cheryl McConnell
Owners:
John & Terri Bierrie
|
Not Pictured |
12th Best Alter Great Lakes Region
2nd Best NFC Alter Great Lakes Region
RW, SCG JEDIDIAH ODEN D ARTAGNA
Breeder:
Patti Andrews
Owner:
Suzanne & James L. Tart
|
|
3rd
Best NFC Great Lakes
Region
RW,
GRC NorseStar Rakett Mann Av Ymir
Red Classic Tabby and White Male
Sire:
Norsestar's Rakett Mann av Ymir
Dam:
Ouijakatz Chandra of Norsestar
Breeder:
Scott & Margie Nelson
Owners:
Judith McNally
|
|
Best NFC Kitten Great Lakes Region
RW, B
Street Tobias Winston
Brown Classic Tabby and White Male
Breeder/Owner:
John & Terri Bierrie
|
Not Pictured |
2nd Best NFC Kitten Great Lakes Region RW, B Street Uh Oh Olivia
Breeder:
John
& Terri Bierrie
Owner:
Debbie Vanlandingham
|
Not Pictured |
3rd Best NFC Alter Great Lakes
Region
12th
Best Ater Great Lakes Region
RW SGCA JEDIDIAH SVEN VINCENT
FOREST
Breeder:
Patti Andrews
Owner:
Suzanne & James L. Tart
|
|
2nd Best
NFC
11th Best Allbreed Cat
7th Best Longhair Northeast Region
RW SGC
Finnishline
Gilda
Brown Torbie and White Female
Sire:
SGC, RW Handel av Boxerhaven
Dam:
CH Finnishline Alannah
Breeder/Owner:
Colleen McGrady
|
|
19th Best Longhair South Central
Region
RW,
QGC Ouijakatz Adonis
Brown Classic Tabby and White Male
Sire:
CH Ouijakatz Tristan
Dam:
RW GC Lostwoods Calliope of Ouijakatz
Breeder/Owner:
Barbara & Brandy Midura
|
|
|
|